Register Online with the Embassy →

Business Visa

This type of visa is issued to prospective business visitor coming to Nigeria for the sole purpose of transacting short business. It is usually issued for a maximum period of 3 months depending on the conviction of the issuing officer and meeting the specified requirement.

  • Letter of Invitation from Nigerian Company;
  • Letter of introduction from applicant’s company;
  • Return Ticket reservation;
  • 2 Current Passport photographs;
  • Online payment of Visa fees at http://www.immigration.gov.ng
    Acknowledgment slip and payment confirmation receipt;
  • €20.00 Administrative fee to be paid at the Embassy;
  • Download and complete form IMM/22A;
Type of Document Request Form Guidelines
Visa Download Form At the Embassy