Register Online with the Embassy →

Business Visa

This type of visa is issued to prospective business visitor coming to Nigeria for the sole purpose of transacting short business. It is usually issued for a maximum period of 3 months depending on the conviction of the issuing officer and meeting the specified requirement.

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 Free blank visa pages for endorsement;
  • Two recent passport size (35/40 mm) photographs;
  • Valid return ticket;
  • Evidence of sufficient funds;
  • Evidence of hotel reservation/host address in Nigeria.

Fees: Free

Timeline for delivery: 48 Hours

Type of Document Request Form Guidelines
Visa Download Form At the Embassy